Past Productions

2017 – Annie

[/left]

2015 – Sister Act

Sister Act was the winner of ‘BEST MUSICAL’ the NODA East Awards Ceremony

Sister Act Quarter Page Advert_web

 

Reviews by NODA, Sardines, Local Secrets & Cambridge News

CLICK TO READ

 

2014- Oklahoma!

oklahoma poster

Reviews by Local Secrets and Sardines

CLICK TO READ 

 

2014 – The Marriage of Figaro

ReviewsSardines

2013 – South Pacific

South Pacific Flier October 2013

Reviews by Local Secrets, Hunts Post, Sardines and NODA 

CLICK TO READ

 

2013 – Magic Flute

Reviews – Sardines

2012 – Oliver!

Reviews – Hunts Post     Beth Shalom     Cambridge Evening News     Local Secrets     NODA Oliver! was a runner-up in NODA East’s 2012 ‘Best Musical’ Awards

2011 – The Pirates of Penzance

Reviews – Cambridge Evening News     Local Secrets

2010 – The Mikado

Reviews – Combinations

2009 – Fiddler on the Roof

ReviewsLocal Secrets    Combinations    Beth Shalom 

2008 Ruddigore

2007The Gondoliers

2006 My Fair Lady

2005 HMS Pinafore

2004 The Pirates of Penzance

2003 The Merry Widow

2002 Princess Ida

2001 Die Fledermaus

2000 The Mikado

1999 Patience

1998 La Vie Parisienne

1997 Iolanthe

1996 The Gondoliers

1995 Carmen

1994 Trial by Jury and HMS Pinafore

1993 The Yeoman of the Guard

1992 The Pirates of Penzance

1991 Orpheus in the Underworld

1990 The Mikado

1989 The Merry Widow

1988 The Sorcerer and The Zoo

1987 Carmen

1986 The Gondoliers

1985 Ruddigore

1984 The Arcadians

1983 Trial by Jury and HMS Pinafore

1982 Iolanthe

1981 Show Boat

1980 Patience

1979 The Merry Widow

 

1978 The Yeoman of the Guard

1977 Orpheus in the Underworld

1976 The Mikado

1975 Trial by Jury and The Pirates of Penzance

1974 The Gondoliers

1973 The Vagabond King

1972 Princess Ida

1972 Die Fledermaus

1971 Ruddigore

1970 Merrie England

1969 Patience

1968 The Merry Widow

1967 The Yeoman of the Guard

1966 The Mikado

1965 Engaged

1964 Iolanthe

1963 HMS Pinafore

1962 The Gondoliers

1961 Princess Ida

1960 Trial by Jury and The Pirates of Penzance

1959 Patience

1958 The Mikado

1957 The Yeoman of the Guard

1956 Ruddigore

1955 Iolanthe

1954 The Gondoliers

1953 Princess Ida

1952 Trial by Jury and HMS Pinafore

1951 The Mikado

1950 Patience

1949 The Yeoman of the Guard

1948 Trial by Jury and The Pirates of Penzance

1948 Iolanthe

1947 Ruddigore

1946 The Gondoliers

1938 The Mikado

1937 Princess Ida

1936 The Yeoman of the Guard

1935 The New Moon

1934 The Desert Song

1933 The Vagabond King

1932 Ruddigore

1931 Iolanthe

1930 The Gondoliers

1929 Trial by Jury and The Pirates of Penzance

1928 Haddon Hall

1927 Princess Ida

1926 The Yeomen of the Guard

1925 Utopia, Limited

1924 Ruddigore

1924 Patience

1923 The Mikado

1922 The Gondoliers

1921 Iolanthe

1914 The Rose of Persia

1913 Les Cloches de Corneville

1912 Trial by Jury and The Sorcerer

1911 The Yeomen of the Guard

1910 The Mikado